CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Wednesday, August 13, 2008

So Addicted!




I am so addicted to the Twilight Series. I started reading the series about a month ago and I haven't put them down since. Its like a drug that I HAVE to have. I don't know what I'm gonna do in a few days when I finally finish the series. I guess I could start over. ha ha

Am I the only one out there that is obsessed with Edward, Bella, Jacob, and the rest of the Forks clan??

6 comments:

mom2three

nope your not the only one. My friend Angie got me started too!

turleyfam

I am getting ready to start book 1 this weekend. I am excited to read them.

Lara and Jon

still pissed you finished before me. Now we can't talk about it or you'll spoil it for me :(

Mama Apes...

Hey you two...I saw your cute parents this last weekend in Pasco! We taked about how we need to get together! We so do! Your mom is the cutest! call me
623-792-5434

hairprincess

Arent they the best, I am so in love with them! And Edward and Bella they are the cutest, esp with the last book, haha its not dirty at all people need to chill! LOL:)

Melissa

I don't know what is wrong with me. I am a grown woman with grown children, yet I am totally obsessed by this series. It is the most captivating and sensual book series I have ever read. Someone commented that they would start over when they've finished the book; that's not what I did. I ordered the audiobook and I listen to it at work. How bad is that?? I haven't actually felt this kind of passion in a long time.